Monster Multipliers — Slots by Ash Gaming

Monster Multipliers

Published Updated
Game Provider
Ash Gaming
Release date
2022-08-12
Type
Slots
RTP
93.7%
Volatility
High volatility
Max Win
x1000.00
Min Bet
0.2
Max Bet
500.0
Reels
6
Bonus features
Avalanche, RTP range, Extra Free Spins, Cascading reels, Multiplier, Multipliers in Free Spins, Pay anywhere, Scatters, Random multiplier, Free Spins, Cluster Pays, Falling symbols, Stacked symbols

Monster Multipliers Slot Review

Monster Multipliers is a 6×5 Ash Gaming slot with cluster pays and avalanche cascades, plus scatter free spins and random multipliers. It uses a candy and sci fi monster theme with high volatility swings.

RTP is listed at 93.7% and the max win is x1000. Falling symbols can chain wins, but the biggest spikes usually need multipliers to stack during free spins.

Key information at a glance

ProviderAsh Gaming
Release date12 Aug 2022
RTP93.7%
VolatilityHigh
Max winx1000
Reels6×5
Paylines/waysNot specified
Min/Max bet0.20-500
ThemeMonsters, aliens, candy colors, sci fi vibes
Bonus buyNot specified
Info

The brief lists an RTP range and feature tuning can differ between casinos. Always check the in-game info panel for the RTP setting, bet limits, and the exact free spins and multiplier rules on your version.

How the 6×5 cluster pays base game works

Monster Multipliers plays on a 6×5 grid and pays by clusters, not lines. You are looking for groups of matching symbols touching each other, and many results can pay anywhere on the screen.

The pace comes from avalanches, also called cascades or falling symbols. When a cluster win lands, the winning symbols disappear, the grid collapses, and new icons drop in, which can chain several payouts from one paid spin.

It uses candy colors and goofy monsters with a sci fi alien vibe. The listed bet range is 0.20-500, and the high volatility label fits the design: most sessions need a strong multiplier moment to feel big.

Main features

  • Cluster pays with pay anywhere wins on a 6×5 grid.
  • Avalanche cascades that can chain multiple wins from one paid spin.
  • Scatter symbols that can trigger the free spins bonus.
  • Multipliers, including random multipliers, with extra emphasis during free spins.
  • Additional free spins as a possible way to extend the bonus round.
  • Stacked symbols that can increase the chance of larger clusters on the grid.

Who will enjoy this slot

  • Players who like cascade slots where one spin can turn into a short chain of drops.
  • Fans of cluster pays and pay anywhere wins instead of fixed paylines.
  • High volatility players who can accept long gaps between bigger multiplier moments.
  • Anyone who enjoys bright monster and alien visuals over serious horror themes.
Bankroll note

High volatility plus multipliers can feel addictive because one hot cascade can cover many quiet spins. Set a firm session budget, avoid chasing retriggers, and use the tools on our responsible gambling page if play stops feeling controlled.

Free spins and multiplier pressure

Scatters are the gateway to free spins, and the feature list highlights both multipliers in free spins and random multipliers. The bonus round is where you are most likely to see the strongest value jumps, because the same cluster size can pay far more when a multiplier lands on the right cascade.

Additional free spins are also listed, which suggests the bonus can extend when the right symbols appear again. Since the exact trigger rules are not provided, treat retriggers as upside rather than something to plan around.

With an advertised max win of x1000, the ceiling is meaningful without being extreme. Expect small to medium base wins, then occasional spikes when a longer avalanche chain aligns with multipliers.

Monster Multipliers vs other cluster pays slots

SlotWhy it is similarKey difference
Sweet BonanzaCluster pays and tumble style cascades with multipliers.Different symbol mix and a different feel to how multiplier moments arrive.
ReactoonzAlien theme with cluster action and screen based wins.Usually focuses on evolving feature states rather than free spins first.

Browse more titles in our Slots hub.

Note

For a consistent way to compare slots by RTP, volatility, and feature risk, see our review rating methodology.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What RTP is listed for Monster Multipliers?

The listed RTP is 93.7%, but some casinos may offer another RTP setting depending on the game build.

What does cluster pays mean?

Cluster pays means you win from groups of matching symbols that touch each other, and the win can pay anywhere on the grid rather than on a payline.

How do avalanches work in this slot?

When a cluster wins, the winning symbols disappear and new symbols fall into place, which can create another win from the same paid spin.

Is Monster Multipliers a high volatility slot?

Yes. It is described as high volatility, so you may see long quiet stretches with occasional bigger cascade and multiplier spikes.

Game Screenshots