Wild Lucky Chance — Slots by 1spin4win

Wild Lucky Chance

Published Updated
Game Provider
1spin4win
Release date
2023-07-27
Type
Slots
RTP
97.6%
Volatility
High volatility
Max Win
x2500.00
Min Bet
0.01
Max Bet
50.0
Reels
5
Paylines
243
Bonus features
Bonus Symbols, Multiplier, Free Spins Multiplier, Scatter Symbols, Free Spins, Stacked symbols

Wild Lucky Chance Slot Review

Wild Lucky Chance is a high-volatility video slot with 243 ways to win, free spins with multipliers, and a Wild West theme focused on feature-driven payouts.

Developed by 1spin4win and released in July 2023, the game targets players who enjoy bonus rounds, higher risk, and the potential for larger top-end wins.

Slot concept and overall setup

Wild Lucky Chance runs on a 5×3 reel layout using an all-ways system instead of fixed paylines. Winning combinations are formed by matching symbols on adjacent reels from left to right.

With an RTP of 97.6% and a high-volatility math model, the slot delivers fewer but more impactful payouts, mainly concentrated around its free spins feature.

Key game facts

AttributeDetails
SlotWild Lucky Chance
Provider1spin4win
Release dateJuly 27, 2023
Game typeVideo slot
Reels / rows5 / 3
Ways to win243
RTP97.6%
VolatilityHigh
Max winUp to 2,500× bet
Bet range€0.01 – €50
Main featuresFree spins, multipliers, stacked symbols
ThemeWild West, cowboys, cards
RTP version note

The stated RTP applies to the standard configuration. RTP values may vary depending on casino settings.

How the gameplay unfolds

In the base game, stacked symbols help form combinations across multiple reels, creating solid win potential even before bonuses are triggered. Wild symbols substitute for regular icons to complete winning ways.

Despite this, the slot’s payout profile is clearly weighted toward its free spins round.

Core gameplay features

  • 243 all-ways payout system
  • Stacked symbols across reels
  • Wild symbols for combination support
  • Scatter-triggered free spins
  • Multipliers during bonus play

Free spins and multiplier mechanics

Free spins are activated by landing the required number of scatter symbols in the base game. During the bonus, win multipliers apply to qualifying combinations.

This feature is responsible for the slot’s largest payouts and defines its high-risk, high-reward character.

High volatility reminder

Long dry spells are possible, and most of the value is concentrated in the bonus rounds.

Wild Lucky Chance compared to similar slots

SlotVolatilityWaysMax winMain difference
Mighty RedHigh2432,500×Dark fantasy theme with free spins
Werewolf’s NightHigh2431,300×Horror theme and bonus buy option

Who this slot is best suited for

  • Players who enjoy high-volatility slots
  • Fans of free spins with multipliers
  • Wild West or casino-style themes
  • Short sessions with clearly defined limits

How we evaluate slots like Wild Lucky Chance

  1. Balance between RTP and volatility
  2. Impact of bonus mechanics on payouts
  3. Maximum win versus hit frequency
  4. Transparency of rules and features

More details are available in our review rating methodology.
For safer play advice, see Responsible Gambling.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What volatility level does Wild Lucky Chance have?

Wild Lucky Chance is classified as a high-volatility slot.

How many ways to win are available?

The slot uses a 243 all-ways payout system.

Does the game include free spins?

Yes, free spins are triggered by scatter symbols.

What is the maximum win?

The maximum possible win is capped at 2,500× the stake.

Is Wild Lucky Chance suitable for beginners?

The rules are simple, but high volatility makes it better suited to experienced players.

Game Screenshots