Lucky Bells — slot by Amatic

Lucky Bells

Published Updated
Game Provider
Amatic
Release date
2015-08-05
RTP
96%
Volatility
Medium volatility
Max Win
x1000
Min Bet
1.0
Max Bet
100.0
Reels
5
Paylines
20
Bonus features
Gambling, RTP Range, Wilds, Expanding Symbols, Risk/Gamble (Double) Game, Scatter Symbols

Lucky Bells Slot Review

Lucky Bells is a classic Amatic fruit slot with 20 paylines on a 5×3 grid, plus wilds, scatters, and expanding symbols. RTP is 96% (may vary by casino).

Expect fast spins, simple line wins, and an optional gamble round for risk-takers.

Key facts at a glance

ProviderAmatic
Release dateAugust 5, 2015
Game typeVideo slot
RTP96%
VolatilityNot specified
Max win1,000× bet
Reels / rows5 / 3
Paylines20
Min / max bet1 / 100 credits
ThemeClassic fruits, bells & luck
Bonus buyNo
Highlighted featuresGamble Feature, RTP Range, Wilds, Expanding Symbols, Scatter Symbols
RTP can vary by casino settings

Amatic slots are often released with multiple RTP configurations. The 96% figure reflects one listed setup, but your casino may run a different version—check the in-game info panel to confirm.

What kind of slot is Lucky Bells?

Lucky Bells leans into the “fruit machine” formula: a simple 5×3 layout, fixed paylines, and instantly recognizable symbols (fruits, sevens, stars, and bell-style icons). The appeal is quick, readable gameplay with just enough extra features to keep sessions from feeling flat.

How wins work on 20 paylines

This is a fixed-line slot with 20 paylines. You’re paid for matching symbol combinations along active lines, based on the paytable. Compared to modern “ways” slots, the hit pattern tends to be cleaner: fewer overlapping wins, but clearer line-by-line results.

Core features you’ll see while spinning

  • Wilds: wild symbols help complete winning line combinations and can improve consistency in the base game.
  • Scatter symbols: scatters are used as feature triggers; the exact trigger rules are shown in the game’s paytable/information screen.
  • Expanding symbols: when triggered, an expanding symbol covers more positions on the reel, which can boost line hit potential in that spin.
  • Gamble Feature: after a win, you can risk your payout for a chance to increase it (availability may depend on casino settings).
A quick note on the gamble option

The gamble feature can grow wins fast, but it can also wipe them out just as quickly. If you use it, consider setting a strict limit (for example: only gamble once per win, or only on small payouts) to keep variance under control.

Payout profile and the 1,000× max win

A 1,000× top payout is solid for a classic-style 20-line slot. The upside usually comes from lining up stronger symbol combinations with help from wilds, plus timely feature triggers (like expanding symbols) rather than from long, multi-stage bonus rounds.

Who will enjoy Lucky Bells

  • Fans of classic fruit slots who want a simple 20-payline format
  • Players who like quick sessions and minimal on-screen “feature clutter”
  • Anyone who enjoys a traditional risk/reward decision via the gamble option
  • Slotters who prefer readable line wins over high-ways math

Similar Amatic slots to compare

If you want alternatives with a similar “classic” feel, browse more titles in our slots hub or explore the full Amatic catalog.

SlotStyleWhy it’s comparable
Hot StarClassic fruitSame straightforward structure and “collect or gamble” pacing
Hot 7Classic fruitAnother simple Amatic slot focused on fast spins and clean line wins

Responsible play note

Slots are entertainment, not a guaranteed way to make money. If you feel your play is getting out of control, take a break and use practical tools from our Responsible Gambling page.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What is the RTP of Lucky Bells?

The listed RTP is 96%. Some casinos run different RTP configurations, so it’s best to confirm the value inside the game’s info panel.

How many paylines does Lucky Bells have?

Lucky Bells is a fixed-line slot with 20 paylines on a 5×3 reel grid.

Does Lucky Bells have a bonus buy?

No, there is no bonus buy feature listed for Lucky Bells.

What is the maximum win in Lucky Bells?

The maximum advertised payout is 1,000× your bet, depending on the winning combination and the version running at your casino.

Game Screenshots