King of Thunder — Slots by Fazi

King of Thunder

Published Updated
Game Provider
Fazi
Release date
2022-12-15
Type
Slots
RTP
96.21%
Volatility
Medium volatility
Max Win
x1656.00
Min Bet
0.1
Max Bet
40.0
Reels
5
Paylines
10
Bonus features
Wilds, Multiplier Wilds, Sticky Wilds, Multipliers in Free Spins, Risky/gambling (double) game, Scatters, Free Spins, Walking Wilds, Multiplier, Stacked symbols, Wild reels

King of Thunder Slot Review

King of Thunder Slot Review covers a Fazi 5-reel Greek mythology slot with 96.21% RTP, medium volatility, 10 paylines, free spins and core wild multiplier features.

Use this review to check the €0.10 – €40 bet range, 1656x max win, Zeus theme, sticky and walking wilds, and how the bonus features shape play.

Key Information

providerFazi
release date15 December 2022
RTP96.21%
volatilityMedium
max win1656x
reels5 reels, 3 rows
paylines/ways10 paylines
min/max bet€0.10 – €40
themeGreek mythology, Zeus, thunder
bonus buyNot specified
Data note

RTP and bet range use the supplied game data.
Bonus buy is not specified in the brief.

How King of Thunder Works

King of Thunder is played on a 5-reel, 3-row grid with 10 fixed paylines, so every spin is built around clear left-to-right line hits rather than a wide ways system. Set a stake between €0.10 and €40, spin the reels, and look for Greek-themed symbols to connect on an active line.

Wilds are the main engine of the game because the supplied feature set includes sticky wilds, walking wilds, stacked symbols and wild reels. Scatter symbols lead into free spins, where multiplier behavior can lift the payout profile without turning the base game into a complex bonus ladder.

Main Features in King of Thunder

  • Wild symbols can substitute on paying lines and support the core Greek reel action.
  • Multiplier wilds can raise selected hits when they land in the right positions.
  • Sticky wilds can stay in place in bonus play and keep valuable spaces active.
  • Walking wilds move across reels and extend wild coverage over later spins.
  • Scatter symbols trigger free spins, where multiplier behavior becomes more important.
  • Stacked symbols and wild reels add stronger coverage during feature-heavy spins.

Who Will Enjoy This Slot

  • Players who like Greek mythology slots with Zeus, thunder and golden symbols.
  • Fans of medium volatility games that balance steady lines with bonus potential.
  • Wild feature hunters who prefer sticky, walking and stacked wild mechanics.
  • Players who want a clear 10-line setup instead of a dense ways-pay system.
Bankroll note

Medium volatility still carries real loss risk.
Keep stakes modest and use Responsible Gambling tools.

Bonus Structure and Payout Profile

King of Thunder has a medium volatility profile, so the review data points to a slot that aims for a middle ground between smaller line hits and bonus-driven payout spikes. The listed max win is 1656x, which makes the upside more controlled than in extreme volatility releases.

The most important payout pressure comes from the wild package. Sticky wilds, walking wilds, multiplier wilds, stacked symbols and wild reels can work around the same 10-line structure, while scatters and free spins give those features a better stage to combine.

Similar Slots to Compare

SlotRTPVolatilityWhy it is similar
Gates of OlympusNot specifiedNot specifiedGreek gods and multiplier focus
Thunderstruck IINot specifiedNot specifiedThunder theme and bonus play
Review tip

Use the wild features as the main read on this slot.
For broader picks, browse the Slots hub.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What is the RTP of King of Thunder?

King of Thunder has an RTP of 96.21% based on the supplied game data for this review.

Is King of Thunder a high volatility slot?

No. The supplied volatility level is Medium, so the game is presented as a balanced slot rather than an extreme high-variance title.

Which features shape the King of Thunder slot?

The feature mix includes wilds, multiplier wilds, sticky wilds, walking wilds, stacked symbols, wild reels, scatters and free spins.

Does King of Thunder include a gamble option?

Yes. The supplied feature list includes a gamble option, which lets players risk a win instead of collecting it immediately.

Game Screenshots