Jungle Fortune — Slots by Blueprint Gaming

Jungle Fortune

Published Updated
Game Provider
Blueprint Gaming
Release date
2023-02-02
Type
Slots
RTP
94%
Volatility
High volatility
Max Win
x30000.00
Min Bet
0.4
Max Bet
10.0
Reels
6
Paylines
4096
Bonus features
RTP range, Wilds, Multiplier Wilds, Extra Free Spins, Bonus Buy, Multiplier, Multipliers in Free Spins, Respins, Scatters, Random multiplier, Free Spins, Stacked symbols

Jungle Fortune

Jungle Fortune is a 6×4 Blueprint Gaming slot with 4,096 ways, high volatility and a 30,000x max win. It helps players assess the 94% RTP version, bonus buy access and multiplier-led jungle setup before opening the demo.

This review covers the $0.40 to $10 stake range, the respin and free spins flow, and how wild and random multipliers shape the payout profile. It also flags RTP differences between casino builds.

Jungle Fortune key information

providerBlueprint Gaming
release date02.02.2023
RTP94%
volatilityHigh
max win30,000x
reels6 reels, 4 rows
paylines/ways4,096 ways
min/max bet$0.40 / $10
themeJungle wildlife
bonus buyYes
RTP version note

Jungle Fortune may run with different RTP settings across casino builds.
This review uses the 94% brief version and the listed $0.40 minimum bet.

How Jungle Fortune plays

Jungle Fortune uses a fixed 6×4 layout with 4,096 ways to win, so matching symbols do not depend on traditional paylines. That structure keeps the base game broad and lets regular spins feel active even before the main bonus tools appear.

The core chase comes from scatters, free spins, respins and several multiplier layers, including random boosts and multiplier wilds. Because a bonus buy is listed in the brief, players can also access the main feature directly instead of waiting for a trigger.

Main features

  • A 6×4 layout with 4,096 ways keeps the hit model broad on every spin.
  • Wild symbols with multipliers can lift wins without changing core rules.
  • Free spins can add extra rounds, extending stronger bonus windows.
  • Random multipliers and respins add bursts of value when reels connect well.
  • The bonus buy option gives direct access to the main free spins feature.

Who this slot suits best

  • Players who want a jungle slot with modern bonuses but no Megaways math.
  • High-volatility fans who can handle swings in exchange for bigger upside.
  • Bonus hunters who value buy bonus access and multiplier-led free spins.
  • Demo-first players comparing RTP versions, stake range and feature depth.
Bankroll note

High volatility can mean longer quiet runs before the better bonus swings.
Lower stakes help, and Responsible Gambling tools matter.

How the payout profile is built

The payout profile in Jungle Fortune looks built around stacked value layers rather than around one single trigger. Base hits matter, but the bigger momentum should come when wild multipliers, random boosts and bonus-state respins start to overlap.

That setup supports a high-volatility curve, with more room for quiet stretches before the feature side opens up. The 30,000x ceiling is meaningful for the category, yet the slot still reads clearly because its mechanics stay focused on multipliers and extra spins.

Slots with a similar feature mix

SlotRTPVolatilityWhy it is similarBest for
Gorilla Gold Megaways97%HighBlueprint jungle theme and stronger free-spin focus.Players who want more variance.
King Kong Cashpots95.49%MediumJungle setting with a bonus-led Blueprint structure.Players who prefer steadier pacing.
Testing tip

Start with a short demo because the multiplier layers are easier to spot there.
Our methodology shows what we score in slot reviews.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What RTP version is used in this Jungle Fortune review?

This review uses the 94% RTP version listed in the supplied brief.

Does Jungle Fortune have a bonus buy feature?

Yes. The supplied feature list includes a bonus buy option.

How many ways to win does Jungle Fortune use?

The game uses a 6×4 layout with 4,096 ways to win.

What is the top win in Jungle Fortune?

The supplied data lists a maximum win of 30,000x the stake.

Game Screenshots