Jesters Riches — Slots by Booming Games

Jesters Riches

Published Updated
Game Provider
Booming Games
Release date
2023-12-22
Type
Slots
RTP
95.5%
Volatility
Medium volatility
Max Win
x2000.00
Min Bet
0.1
Max Bet
250.0
Reels
3
Paylines
10
Bonus features
Wilds, Extra Free Spins, Scatters, Free Spins

Jesters Riches Slot Review

Jesters Riches is a 3×3 Booming Games slot with 10 paylines, wilds and extra free spins, giving players a quick read on whether its medium-volatility profile and classic treasure theme suit shorter sessions.

It plays as a compact line slot where free-spin extensions matter more than complex side features. Below, we break down the feature flow, payout shape and the kind of player this tighter format fits best.

Key Information

providerBooming Games
release date22.12.2023
RTP95.50%
volatilityMedium
max win2,000x
reels3
paylines/ways10 paylines
min/max bet0.10 / 250
themeJester and gold
bonus buyNot specified
Version note

RTP and max bet can vary by operator build.
This review uses the listed 95.50% setup.

How it works

Jesters Riches uses a compact 3×3 layout with 10 fixed paylines, so rounds resolve quickly and the reel set stays easy to read. Base-game wins come from standard line combinations, with wilds helping complete symbols in a classic low-clutter format.

The main momentum shift comes when scatters trigger free spins and extra free spins extend the round. That keeps the slot focused on repeat bonus access rather than on layered side mechanics, which suits players who want a direct feature loop.

Main features

  • Wilds substitute for regular symbols to support line wins on the 3×3 grid.
  • Scatter symbols trigger free spins without needing a matching payline.
  • Extra free spins can extend the bonus and preserve feature momentum.
  • The compact 10-payline format keeps symbol tracking fast and uncluttered.

Who will enjoy it

  • Players who like small-grid slots with a clear line-based ruleset.
  • Fans of free spins that can stretch longer through extra retriggers.
  • Users who want medium volatility instead of sharp all-or-nothing swings.
  • Classic-theme players who prefer coins, wilds and simple reel logic.
Volatility caution

Bonus value can cluster in short free-spin bursts.
Set limits first and use Responsible Gambling if needed.

Bonus structure and payout profile

The base game spreads value across 10 paylines, so it can feel steadier than a harsher high-volatility slot, but the main lift still comes from the bonus round. Medium volatility means it aims for a middle ground where free spins matter without turning every session into long dry patches.

Extra free spins are the key detail because they can keep a bonus sequence alive and raise the round’s total value. The stated max win of 2,000x is solid rather than extreme, which fits a compact slot built around simple retriggers instead of stacked feature layers.

How this compact slot compares

SlotRTPVolatilityWhy it is similarBest for
Feng Shui Kitties95.88%LowCompact 3×3 line playPlayers wanting softer risk
Wild Bonus Re-Spins95.97%HighSmall-grid feature burstsFans of sharper swings
Demo first

Try the demo first to judge how often free spins extend.
See our methodology for how bonus pacing is scored.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What is the RTP of Jesters Riches?

The listed RTP for this version is 95.50%.

How volatile is Jesters Riches?

Jesters Riches is listed as a medium-volatility slot.

Does Jesters Riches include extra free spins?

Yes. The free spins round can be extended by landing extra free spins.

What is the maximum win in Jesters Riches?

The stated maximum win is 2,000x the stake.

Is a bonus buy listed for Jesters Riches?

No bonus buy is specified in the available game data for this version.

Game Screenshots