Inferno Devil 100 — Slots by Fugaso

Inferno Devil 100

Published Updated
Game Provider
Fugaso
Release date
2023-07-03
Type
Slots
RTP
96.5%
Volatility
High volatility
Max Win
x5000.00
Min Bet
0.2
Max Bet
100.0
Reels
5
Paylines
100
Bonus features
Jackpot, Wilds, Scatters, Stacked symbols, Stacked wilds

Inferno Devil 100 Slot Review

Inferno Devil 100 Slot Review covers a 5×4 Fugaso video slot with 100 paylines, stacked wilds, scatters and jackpot elements in a darker classic-fruit theme for players.

Inferno Devil 100 mixes fruit-machine symbols with fire, devils and a 5000x ceiling. The 96.5% RTP, medium-high volatility and 0.20-100 bet range make it a line-heavy slot to test in demo mode first.

Key Information

ProviderFugaso
Release date3 July 2023
RTP96.5%
VolatilityMedium-High
Max win5000x
Reels5 reels, 4 rows
Paylines / ways100 paylines
Min / max bet0.20-100
Themefruit, classic
Bonus buyNot specified
 
Game version note

RTP and bet labels can vary by casino.
This page uses 96.5% RTP and 0.20-100 bets.

How the 100-line inferno grid plays

Inferno Devil 100 uses a 5-reel, 4-row setup with 100 paylines, so each spin gives more line coverage than a compact 10-line fruit slot. Wins are still line-based: match symbols from the left and watch the wild positions for better connections.

The slot mixes classic fruit icons with devil, fire and 777-style symbols, keeping the screen familiar while the darker theme gives it a harder edge. Stacked wilds and scatter symbols are the key signals, with jackpot elements adding the main high-end target.

Main features in Inferno Devil 100

  • 100 fixed paylines give the 5×4 grid a busier classic-fruit rhythm.
  • Wild and stacked wild symbols help complete fruit and devil combinations.
  • Scatter symbols add bonus tension without changing the base-line setup.
  • Jackpot elements create a top-side target beyond regular line wins.
  • Fruit icons, sevens and fire symbols keep the inferno theme arcade-like.

Who will enjoy Inferno Devil 100

  • Players who like classic fruit layouts with a darker devil-fire skin.
  • Slot fans who prefer many paylines over complex cascading mechanics.
  • Jackpot hunters who want a 5000x ceiling without extreme volatility.
  • Players who value wild stacks and scatters more than bonus-buy shortcuts.
 
Volatility caution

Medium-high volatility can still create dry runs.
Set limits before chasing jackpots; see Responsible Gambling.

Bonus structure and payout profile

With 100 paylines active, Inferno Devil 100 shapes much of its profile around frequent partial line coverage rather than one narrow hit route. Wilds and stacked wilds are the most important support symbols because they can turn fruit and themed symbols into connected wins on a busier grid.

Scatters and jackpot elements give the game its higher-end focus, but a bonus buy is not specified. That keeps the practical angle simple: judge the slot through normal spins, RTP, medium-high volatility and the 5000x maximum win.

Similar slots to compare

SlotRTPVolatilityWhy it is similar
100 Burning HotNot specifiedNot specifiedClassic fruit style with many paylines
Fruit PartyNot specifiedNot specifiedFruit focus with strong win potential
 
Demo pacing tip

Try demo mode first if jackpot pacing feels sharp.
For broader browsing, open the Slots hub after this review.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

How does the 100-payline layout change Inferno Devil 100?
 

The 100-payline setup makes the 5×4 grid feel busier than a small-line fruit slot. More lines can catch partial symbol connections, but the stake also covers a wider layout on every spin.

What role do stacked wilds play in the slot?
 

Stacked wilds are the main support mechanic. They can cover more reel positions than a single wild and help connect fruit, devil or fire-themed symbols across active paylines.

Why is the 5000x ceiling important here?
 

The 5000x cap gives Inferno Devil 100 a clear jackpot-led target. It does not reduce the risk of dry spells, but it explains why the game is marked as medium-high volatility.

Does Inferno Devil 100 focus on bonus buying?
 

No bonus buy is specified for this slot. The practical focus is regular spinning with wild stacks, scatters, jackpot elements and 100 paylines shaping the rhythm.

Game Screenshots