Crystal Lotus — Slots by Eyecon

Crystal Lotus

Published Updated
Game Provider
Eyecon
Release date
2019-03-19
Type
Slots
RTP
96.56%
Volatility
Low volatility
Max Win
x1500.00
Min Bet
0.01
Max Bet
12.5
Reels
5
Paylines
10
Bonus features
Starburst Mechanics, Both ways, RTP range, Wilds, Expansion with respin wild, Scatters

Crystal Lotus Slot Review

Crystal Lotus Slot Review covers an Eyecon video slot with 5×3, 96.56% RTP, low volatility and Starburst-style mechanic, Win both ways and Wild symbols for players checking demo play and payout rules.

This review checks lotus, purple, x1500 max win, €0.01/€12.5 stakes, 10 both ways, demo access and the key risk notes before real-money play.

Crystal Lotus Key Information

providerEyecon
release date19.03.2019
RTP96.56%
volatilityLow
max winx1500
reels5×3
paylines/ways10 both ways
min/max bet€0.01/€12.5
themeLotus, Purple
bonus buyNo
Version note

Brief data is the primary source for this review.
Check the in-game paytable for version changes.

How Crystal Lotus Works

Crystal Lotus uses 5×3 and 10 both ways, so the first check is how wins are formed and how often the paytable expects feature triggers. The lotus, purple presentation gives the slot its surface style, while the math data defines the real session pace.

The main feature set is Starburst-style mechanic, Win both ways and Wild symbols, with RTP listed at 96.56% and volatility listed as low. Use demo play to compare symbol behavior, stake steps and feature frequency before moving from observation to real-money play.

Main Features in Crystal Lotus

  • 5×3 setup with 10 both ways keeps the math model easy to check in demo
  • Core bonus symbols give the session a goal beyond base-game payouts
  • Wild symbols can help complete wins and lift the value of stronger spins
  • Theme-led symbols keep the paytable readable for short demo sessions
  • Demo mode is useful for checking stake steps before real-money play

Who Will Enjoy Crystal Lotus

  • Players who like lotus, purple and want a focused Eyecon slot session
  • Demo-first users who check RTP, stake range and paytable behavior carefully
  • Low-volatility players who accept the game pace before staking
  • Slot fans comparing Eyecon releases by features, lines and payout ceiling
Bankroll caution

Low volatility can change the spacing of wins.
Set limits with Responsible Gambling tools.

Bonus Structure and Payout Profile

The payout profile is led by x1500 max win and a stake range of €0.01/€12.5. That combination should be read as a ceiling and not as an expected result, because slot outcomes remain random across short sessions.

Feature value depends on how Starburst-style mechanic, Win both ways and Wild symbols interacts with the base-game symbols. If the casino offers a different RTP version or stake menu, use the live paytable as the session source before placing a bet.

Similar Eyecon Slots to Compare

SlotRTPVolatilityWhy it is similar
Crystal Furnace96.56%LowRtp Range
Wild Koi93%MediumRtp Range and Purple
Demo testing tip

Test the demo before raising stake sizes.
For scoring context, read our methodology.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What is the RTP of Crystal Lotus?

The listed RTP for Crystal Lotus is 96.56% in this review. Always check the in-game paytable because casino versions can vary.

How many reels does Crystal Lotus use?

Crystal Lotus uses 5×3 in the available brief data. If the casino paytable differs, treat the paytable as the source for that session.

Does Crystal Lotus have bonus features?

Yes. The review lists Starburst-style mechanic, Win both ways and Wild symbols as the main feature set, based on the brief and available public data.

Can I test Crystal Lotus in demo mode?

Yes. The demo frame lets you review the rhythm, symbols and stake menu before using a real-money balance.

Game Screenshots