Collapsed Castle — Slots by Evoplay

Collapsed Castle

Published Updated
Game Provider
Evoplay
Release date
2022-10-25
Type
Slots
RTP
95.94%
Volatility
High volatility
Max Win
x3000.00
Min Bet
0.1
Max Bet
300.0
Reels
3
Paylines
18
Bonus features
Avalanche, Bonus symbols, RTP range, Wilds, Cascading reels, Multiplier, Multipliers in Free Spins, Scatters, Free Spins, Falling symbols

Collapsed Castle Slot Review

Collapsed Castle slot review covers Evoplay’s 3-4-4-4-3 fantasy video slot with 18 paylines, 95.94% RTP, high volatility, falling wins and multiplier-led free spins.

Use this review to check the castle theme, 0.10-300 bet range, 3000x max-win note, wilds, scatters and why the saved free-spins multiplier makes bankroll swings sharper.

Key Information

ProviderEvoplay
Release date25.10.2022
RTP95.94%
VolatilityHigh
Max win3000x
Reels3-4-4-4-3
Paylines/ways18 paylines
Min/max bet0.10-300
ThemeFantasy castle
Bonus buyNot specified
Source Note

Source notes cover release date and max-win wording.
We use 25.10.2022 and 3000x in the table.

How Collapsed Castle Works

Collapsed Castle is played on an uneven 3-4-4-4-3 reel set with 18 fixed paylines. Set a stake within the available bet range, start the spin and winning symbols fall away so new icons can create another paid line.

The castle setting matters because the feature set is built around magic symbols rather than many separate bonus modes. Wilds support line wins, scatters open the 10-spin feature and Magician symbols raise the multiplier.

Main Features in the Castle Grid

  • Cascading wins remove paid symbols and drop new ones into the open reel spaces.
  • Wild symbols substitute for most icons and can turn a weak board into a payout.
  • Magician symbols add +2, +5, +10 or +25 to the current win multiplier.
  • Three scatters on reels 1, 3 and 5 award 10 free spins in the bonus round.
  • Free spins keep the win multiplier between rounds instead of resetting after wins.
  • The 3-4-4-4-3 layout gives the game a denser middle-reel hit pattern.

Who Will Enjoy Collapsed Castle

  • Fantasy-slot players who like castles, dragons, treasure rooms and darker art.
  • Multiplier chasers who want each magician hit to matter in the current spin.
  • Bonus hunters who prefer free spins with a saved multiplier and clear triggers.
  • High-volatility players who can accept dry spells for stronger feature swings.
Bankroll Risk

High volatility can stretch quiet periods.
Keep stake sizes modest and use Responsible Gambling tools.

Bonus Structure and Payout Profile

Collapsed Castle builds its payout profile around falling symbols and the purple win-multiplier sphere. When a winning line lands, paid symbols disappear, replacements fall into place and the active multiplier is applied to every win in that cascade.

In the main game the multiplier can grow with Magician symbols but resets after the spin sequence ends. Free spins change that rhythm because the multiplier is saved between rounds, so one strong early magician hit can lift later cascades.

The max-win wording is not identical across sources. The table uses 3000x, while the simulation note reports 1204x in the base game and 3105x in free spins, so treat those numbers as payout-profile context rather than typical results.

Compare Collapsed Castle With Similar Slots

SlotRTPVolatilityWhy it is similar
Wolf Hiding95.78%HighEvoplay fantasy slot with volatile feature play.
Dragon’s Tavern95.85%Medium-highFantasy theme with wilds, scatters and multipliers.
Playing Tip

The free-spins multiplier is the main swing factor here.
Test stake sizes in demo mode before real-money play.

Written by
Casino content researchers and editors preparing structured reviews, payment guides, provider pages, slot reviews and responsible gambling notes.
Editorial TeamFact CheckedResponsible Gambling
Reviewed by Tommy Reimers
Reviewed by
Tommy Reimers
Founder & Editor-in-Chief @ Search-Casino. Reviews editorial standards, casino rating logic and responsible gambling coverage.
E-E-A-TCasino ReviewsEditorial Review
18+Information only. Always gamble responsibly and check casino terms before playing. Read our Responsible Gambling guidance.

FAQ

What is the RTP of Collapsed Castle?

Collapsed Castle has a listed RTP of 95.94%. Casino versions can vary, so players should always check the game info panel before playing.

How volatile is Collapsed Castle?

The slot is treated as high volatility, so payouts may arrive in uneven clusters and the bonus round can carry much of the swing.

What triggers free spins in Collapsed Castle?

Three scatter symbols on reels 1, 3 and 5 trigger 10 free spins. During the feature, the win multiplier is saved between rounds.

What does the Magician symbol do?

Magician symbols reveal extra multiplier values such as +2, +5, +10 or +25, then add them to the current win multiplier.

Can I play Collapsed Castle in demo mode?

Yes. The demo frame lets players test the cascading wins, scatter trigger and free-spins multiplier without using real-money stakes.

Game Screenshots